Home

Awards History

Under 6

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Vinal Liyanage Mitchell Darlow Lani Caragher Sharlet Meisch
2018/19 Jaiden Elmasri Tate De Roo Maya Bryant Isabelle Vintila &     Asher Davidson
2019/20 Senal Liyanage Xavier De Souza Sally Dunn Abigail Dawson
2020/21 Elijah Tripney Diniru Thilakarathna Charlotte Strautins Amalie Kohary
2021/22 Oliver Wenban Noah Pearson Emelia Vasram Marlie McAllister
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 7

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Brayden Kingcott Lachlan Murrow Eva Bryant Tvisha Roy
2018/19 Mitchell Darlow &    Vinal Liyanage Dhruva Chinmaya Lani Caragher &  Scarlett Nest Mila McAllister  & Anabel Ponce-Taylor
2019/20 Samuel Clements Ayaan Kohli Isabelle Vintila Maya Bryant
2020/21 Senal Liyanage Jackson Brown Sally Dunn Mia Sharma
2021/22 Cohen Millard Anish Gurram Tayler Morgan Aarika Sethi
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 8

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Shane Prasad Jayden Ennor Makenna Avery Zoe Pracny-Strass
2018/19 Jordan Nest Aarav Kohli Adalyn Tong Sienna Choo
2019/20 Vinal Liyanage Mitchell Darlow Scarlett Nest Lani Caragher
2020/21 Beau Murrow Jaiden Elmasri Arielle Burville Maya Bryant
2021/22 Senal Liyanage Jackson Brown Sally Dunn Abigail Dawson
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 9

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Rebeen Mirzaei Athan Tong Olivia Persson Alaysha Garg
2018/19 Shane Prasad Brayden Kingcott & Matthew Collett Ashlyn Wibberley Makenna Avery
2019/20 Benjamin Parsell Vishnu Visweswaran Sienna Choo Harindi Waravita
2020/21 Vinal Liyanage Mitchell Darlow Lani Caragher Scarlett Nest
2021/22 Jalen Karbon Tate De Roo Arielle Burville Maya Bryant
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 10

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Aneeq Aleem Kaiden Martin Mya Scott Charlize Mahusay
2018/19 Griffin Caragher Oliver Davidson Alaysha Garg Amy Christie
2019/20 Shane Prasad Adam Nasser Eva Bryant Makenna Avery
2020/21 Cohen Burville Benjamin Parsell Harindi Waravita Sophia De Souza
2021/22 Vinal Liyanage Mitchell Darlow Lani Caragher Peyton Morgan
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 11

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Peter Elliott Ryan Edwards Jasmine Freeman Amelia Christie
2018/19 Aneeq Aleem Rebeen Mirzaei Sophie Heylbut Andra Vintila
2019/20 Koby Bell Gabriel Stewart Alaysha Garg Amy Christie
2020/21 Sevy Tom Fenil Shane Prasad Eva Bryant Jessica Hazell
2021/22 Cohen Burville Xavier Matic Wendy Gaya Sophia De Souza
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 12

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Oliver Phillips Scott Allen Emily Budai Sophie Watts
2018/19 Alexander Barbera Patrick Chapman Jasmine Freeman Imogen Camp
2019/20 Rebeen Mirzaei Aneeq Aleem Andra Vintila Sophie Heylbut
2020/21 Koby Bell Jesse Peach Amy Christie Chloe Holden
2021/22 Adam Nasser Sai Tejith Sunkara Eva Bryant Jessica Hazell
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 13

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Prabhnoor Dhillom Armit Magudapathi Katya Stukova Amelia McIlwaine
2018/19 Peter Elliott Cody Kingcott Ariana Wibberley & Rachel Bardney Montanna Ellick
2019/20 Sameer Mahajan N/A Jasmine Freeman Amelia Christie
2020/21 Jad Nasser N/A Andra Vintila N/A
2021/22 Koby Bell Nikhel Raj Amy Christie Yasemina Taleb
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 14

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Robbie Sandhu Brandon Von Meyer Sophie Kolat Brianna Edwards
2018/19 Jaiden Selvan &        Scott Allen N/A Simarpreet Kaur Gill N/A
2019/20 Reece Thode Cody Kingcott Montana Ellick Sofia Nicholson
2020/21 Sameer Mahajan N/A Kaia O’Donnell N/A
2021/22 Jad Nasser Omar Elsahhar Andra Vintila Drisht Kaur
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 15

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 Jack Allen N/A Shreya Nair Crystal D’Cunha
2018/19 Tyrone Freeman N/A Sophie Kolat Oviya Chezhiyan
2019/20 Rory Bell Jaiden Selvan N/A N/A
2020/21 Cody Kingcott N/A Montana Ellick N/A
2021/22 N/A N/A Kaia O’Donnell Sai Hasini Madakuri
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27

Under 17

Season Boys Age Champion Boys Runner Up Girls Age Champion Girls Runner Up
2017/18 N/A N/A Rebekah Wishart N/A
2018/19 Jack Allen N/A Crystal D’Cunha Shreya Nair
2019/20 Jack Allen N/A Claire Giffen N/A
2020/21 Jaiden Selvan N/A Adi Shah N/A
2021/22 Kyan Heintz Cody Kingcott Rhea Khasa Tarini Sunkara
2022/23
2023/24
2024/25
2025/26
2026/27